पोर्टो क्रिक स्पीड · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians and Mahela Jayawardene Part Ways: Three Titles, Two Bottom Finishes, and a Question for the System, Not the ManA man walked into the Wankhede nets for eight straight years. Sometimes as a...
India vs New Zealand 2026 Guide: The Fixture List That Wasn't ThereThe headline was complete: "India vs New Zealand 2026 guide — full schedule,...
The Scorebook Came Back Empty: When a Cricket Story Had No EvidenceAt 6:40 on a Tuesday morning the file opened. Where the title should have bee...
India's Real Test Before the New Zealand Tour: The Green Christchurch Pitch and Wind Arithmetic, Where Even a 185 Strike Rate Is Under QuestionThe first entry in the nets log was not about goals; it was about rhythm. Las...
The Two-Ball Rule: Why Bangladesh Is Stuck — And Why It Isn't Just a Batting FailureWhen Bangladesh were bowled out for 172 against Zimbabwe in Abu Dhabi, they...
Chinmay Sutar’s 400*: the Sovima pitch, 517 balls and Ranji’s second quadrupleBefore I opened the Sovima scorecard on Monday, I wrote the date in my...
From 47/0 to 172 in Abu Dhabi: Bangladesh's 99-Run Defeat Was Priced in the Middle OversBy the end of the seventh over in Abu Dhabi the scoreboard read: Zimbabwe 24...
The Empty Column: Where Asian Cricket's Record Loses the LawA brief landed on my desk last week with exactly one field filled: category,...
IPL 2027 Auction Confirmed for December 16 in Goa: BCCI's Announcement and the Calendar Collision Nobody AuditedOn December 16, 2026, two rooms of Indian cricket will open on the same day. ...
India's T20I Squad for New Zealand Tour: Shreyas Iyer's Young Brigade, but Bowling Questions RemainIt's a cold October morning in 2026, and a thick layer of dew sits on the gra...
Gill's Ranji Return: The Scorebook Clock and the Real Preparation for the New Zealand TourThe first note I wrote on the morning of October 18 at the PCA New Cricket...
The Purse Is the Selector: The IPL Transfer Window and Indian Cricket's Unseen Selection MachineThe air-conditioning in the Jeddah convention hall was strong enough to move...
When the Scorecard Prints Only the Venue: Auditing a Cricket Data Pipeline FailureAt 11:40 pm in Kolkata, the second stage of a two-tier analysis was about to...
Litton's Rest Rumour for Dhaka Test: Bangladesh's Real Selection Test Before the West Indies SeriesOn the morning of 22 October, West Indies batters were sweating it out in the...
One Over Short, Five Percent Fine: Bangladesh's Real Bill Was Paid on an Empty Captaincy ChairOne over short. Five percent of match fee. Eleven players. No hearing. That w...
One Hundred Grams, Eight Medals and an Empty Calendar: Indian Wrestling from a Paris Morning to Los Angeles
The Patiala Entry List: Indian Boxing's Real Contest Is Fought Outside the Ring
A Full Page, Half a Ledger: Auditing 202 Days Before the Lakers Opener
The Archaeology of an Empty File: When the Record Returns N/A
2026-10-22 09:50Hero World Challenge Field Announced Without Woods, Scheffler and Matsuyama Lead the Challenge
2026-10-22 08:54Chacarra's 14-Under, 25 Holes Left, and a Sunday That Became a Marathon
2026-10-22 08:22Slow Play in Shanghai: LPGA's Two-Stroke Penalties and the Open Ledger of Golf Governance
2026-10-22 07:53Hooters Gone, Topgolf In: John Daly's New Masters-Week Address and the 55-Location Contract
2026-10-22 07:18Two Strokes in Shanghai: The LPGA's Slow-Play Crackdown Is a Process Problem, Not a Rules Problem
The Two-Ball Rule: Why Bangladesh Is Stuck — And Why It Isn't Just a Batting Failure
Chinmay Sutar’s 400*: the Sovima pitch, 517 balls and Ranji’s second quadruple
From 47/0 to 172 in Abu Dhabi: Bangladesh's 99-Run Defeat Was Priced in the Middle Overs
The Empty Column: Where Asian Cricket's Record Loses the Law
IPL 2027 Auction Confirmed for December 16 in Goa: BCCI's Announcement and the Calendar Collision Nobody Audited
Mumbai Indians and Mahela Jayawardene Part Ways: Three Titles, Two Bottom Finishes, and a Question for the System, Not the Man
Football· List
- 1The Archaeology of an Empty File: When the Record Returns N/A
- 2What 1:16.09 Actually Says: Nagoya's Silver Sits Between Two Tiers
- 3The Turnover Economy: What Barcelona's 4-2 Defeat at the Parc des Princes Actually Proves
- 4The Empty Dossier: Nine Boxes, One Honest Answer at the Transfer Desk
- 5How an Airline PR File Walked Into a Football Dataset: 26 Points, Zero Footballers, and a 35% With No Denominator
- 6From Goa to London: The Silence Hidden in a Football Writer's Diary That the Scoreline Could Never Tell
- 7Kvaratskhelia's ACL Tear: PSG's Real Bill Arrives in January
- 8Inter's Bet: The Price of Tying Augusto to 2031, and the One Empty Cell in the Ledger
- 9The Ledger Behind Liverpool's 2-1 Comeback: Minute 62, Minute 70 and Brentford's Two Red Cards
1South Africa's Hopes Hang on Bavuma: Day-Two Divots and the Test Calendar Crisis2026-10-22 06:53
2Australia Squeeze Past New Zealand Despite Mid-Order Collapse: Chase of 165 Sealed at 8 Wickets Down, But the Scorecard Hides a Bigger Story2026-10-22 05:50
3When the Source Goes Dark: A Forensic Post-Mortem of an Empty Sports-Analysis Pipeline2026-10-22 01:47
4Day Four at Gqeberha: The Neck, the Workload and the Pitch Inside Australia's 992026-10-22 07:46
5The 99 Log: Australia's Gqeberha Collapse Was a Slot-Assignment Failure, Not Bad Luck2026-10-22 04:56
6Boland's Seam, Bavuma's Resistance and the Rain Clock at Gqeberha2026-10-22 09:57
7India–West Indies 2-2: A 46-Ball Washout and the Three Numbers Missing From the Record2026-10-22 04:13
8Wareham's Death-Over Experiment: The Bowling Vacancy Hidden Behind Australia's Win2026-10-22 08:41
9Has Franchise Cricket Slowed Express Pace? Brett Lee's Claim and the Missing Invoice2026-10-22 09:37
The Archaeology of an Empty File: When the Record Returns N/A2026-10-23 07:38
What 1:16.09 Actually Says: Nagoya's Silver Sits Between Two Tiers2026-10-23 07:25
The Turnover Economy: What Barcelona's 4-2 Defeat at the Parc des Princes Actually Proves2026-10-23 05:19
The Empty Dossier: Nine Boxes, One Honest Answer at the Transfer Desk2026-10-23 04:10
How an Airline PR File Walked Into a Football Dataset: 26 Points, Zero Footballers, and a 35% With No Denominator2026-10-23 03:06
From Goa to London: The Silence Hidden in a Football Writer's Diary That the Scoreline Could Never Tell2026-10-22 03:42
Kabaddi· Hot
- 1Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: Three Missing Columns in India's Commonwealth Kabaddi Announcement
- 2Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: The Four Things Missing From the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement
- 3Pakistan's Late Withdrawal Dims Inaugural Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship, but the Question Remains: Why?
- 4Kabaddi's 'Commonwealth Test' in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations — But Where Is Iran?
- 5Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Real Question Is the Rulebook
- 6From 14 to 13: Pakistan's Withdrawal Has Made the Commonwealth Kabaddi Medal Cheaper
- 7Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — and the Three Questions the Release Never Asks
- 8Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Real Question Lies Elsewhere
- 9Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: What the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement Leaves Unwritten
- 10Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — Decoding Leadership Politics and Strategy
A Full Page, Half a Ledger: Auditing 202 Days Before the Lakers Opener2026-10-23 07:50
Magnolia's Ankle Arithmetic: What 14-7 Actually Says, and a One-Week Race Against TNT2026-10-23 07:40
LeBron's 24th Season: Philadelphia's Four-Star Bet and the Medical File Nobody Opened2026-10-23 07:33
Dončić's Full Page, the Lakers' Incomplete Ledger: The Supermax Lane That Was Lost2026-10-23 07:31
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: Three Missing Columns in India's Commonwealth Kabaddi Announcement
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: The Four Things Missing From the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement
Pakistan's Late Withdrawal Dims Inaugural Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship, but the Question Remains: Why?
Kabaddi's 'Commonwealth Test' in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations — But Where Is Iran?
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Real Question Is the Rulebook
Eight Medals, Zero Golds: India's Wrestling Ledger Stays Open After Paris2026-10-23 03:17
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, One Hundred Grams: The Ledger of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23 07:54
100 Grams, One Scale and One Medal: Indian Wrestling's Real Scorecard After Paris2026-10-23 05:47
The Scale, the Trial and the Fixed Camera: Indian Wrestling's 2026 Season Is Being Decided on Paper, Not on the Mat2026-10-23 06:47
The Weigh-In Morning: Vinesh Phogat's 100 Grams and Indian Wrestling's Administrative Failure2026-10-23 03:49
100 Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Real Wound Is the Scale and the Court File, Not the Mat2026-10-23 06:31
The Weighing Scale Is Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window2026-10-23 03:28
One Hundred Grams: What the Paris Scale Exposed About Indian Wrestling's Real Weakness2026-10-23 04:17
The Scale, the Ledger and an Empty Calendar: Indian Wrestling's Season Without a Scoresheet2026-10-23 08:33
One Hundred Grams, Eight Medals and an Empty Calendar: Indian Wrestling from a Paris Morning to Los Angeles2026-10-23 08:31
Boxing
The Patiala Entry List: Indian Boxing's Real Contest Is Fought Outside the Ring
Boxing
The Ledger Beneath the Scorecard: India's Boxing Problem Is Not a 3-2 Decision, It Is the Redrawing of Thirteen Weight Classes
Boxing
Three Payrolls and One Empty Column: Indian Boxing's Real Release Clause
The Patiala Entry List: Indian Boxing's Real Contest Is Fought Outside the Ring
Boxing
The Ledger Beneath the Scorecard: India's Boxing Problem Is Not a 3-2 Decision, It Is the Redrawing of Thirteen Weight Classes
Boxing
Three Payrolls and One Empty Column: Indian Boxing's Real Release Clause
1Hanoi Marathon 2026: The 2:47:52 'Record' and the 21 Minutes Nobody Mentions2026-10-22 09:18
2The Blank Column: The Results Sheet Indian Athletics Only Half Prints2026-10-22 08:24
3VPIM 2026 Hanoi International Marathon: The 2:47:52 'Record' and the 21-Minute Gap2026-10-22 01:20
4Hanoi Marathon 2026: A 2:47:52 Crown and the 21-Minute Silence Behind It2026-10-22 00:33
5The Empty Column: The File Indian Athletics Never Fills2026-10-22 07:38
6An Empty Column Is Never a Clean Chit: Auditing the Indian Athletics Results Sheet2026-10-22 07:05
An Se-young's 47th Title and the Real Question Beneath It: An Ankle Under a 98.4% Season2026-10-22 06:07
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Record Is Not the Signal — Structural Dominance Is2026-10-22 05:24
The 47th Title Is a Number; Odense's Third Game Is the Signal2026-10-22 05:02
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Record Is Not the Story, the Structural Dominance Is2026-10-22 04:07
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is in the Ledger, but the Real Number Sits Under the Ankle2026-10-22 08:07
The 47th title in Odense and the ankle in the decider: the real question in front of An Se-young before the French Open2026-10-22 07:44
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Record Is the Lagging Indicator, the Gap Is the Story2026-10-22 09:48
The 47th Title Is Just a Number: An Se-young's 98.4% Win Rate and 10-Match Streak Over Yamaguchi Tell the Real Story2026-10-22 09:46
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title, But the Real Story Is the Ankle and the Calendar2026-10-22 08:42
An Se-young's 47th Title: A 61-1 Season, a 44-Match Run, and an Ankle Nobody Is Counting2026-10-22 08:35
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title, and a French Open That Begins Four Days Later2026-10-22 08:28
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is in the Ledger, but the Real Number Sits Under the Ankle2026-10-22 08:07
The 47th title in Odense and the ankle in the decider: the real question in front of An Se-young before the French Open2026-10-22 07:44
An Se-young's 47th Title and the Real Story Behind It: A 98.4% Win Rate, a 44-Match Streak, and One Ankle That Will Decide the Season2026-10-22 07:16
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Record Is on the Scoreboard, the Ankle Is in the Tape2026-10-22 06:33
After Three Straight Losses, Eala's Ningbo Test: The Lefty Forehand, Backhand Geometry, and the Question the Scoreboard Cannot Answer
From the Wrexham Corridor: The British Pipeline, Charaeva's Volatility, and a Title Left Undefended
The Real Score of Zverev’s Shanghai Exit: Forehand, Fatigue and a Mandatory Tournament
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
European Club Cup on the Cover, Prague on the Pages: ChessBase Magazine #225's Real Story Is the Annotator Market, Not the Results2026-10-22 08:01
A Benko Gambit Title, FRITZ 20 Bullets: The Product Review That Contradicts Itself2026-10-22 07:20
ChessBase Magazine #225: A European Club Cup cover, Prague 2026 inside — auditing a product page2026-10-22 06:11
A Türkiye Headline, a 60-Minute Najdorf Video in the Body: This Is Chess Media's Real Scoreboard2026-10-22 05:53
ChessBase Magazine #225: The Arithmetic Behind 'Comfortable Wins,' and the Annotator Economy2026-10-22 04:29
The Italian Game Nuance That Is a Hidden Weapon for 1800-2200 Club Players2026-10-22 04:23
European Club Cup: Comfortable Wins for the Favourites — But the Magazine's Cover Points Elsewhere2026-10-22 04:10
European Club Cup: A 2715 Average Wins Tiebreaks, Not Matches2026-10-22 03:46
A Benko Gambit Title, FRITZ 20 Copy: The Chess Review Whose Identity Was Never Logged2026-10-22 03:09
Carlsen's AI Line Is the Headline; the Real Story Is Stamina, a Changed Preparation Model and a $20 Million Anchor2026-10-22 02:43
Receipt First, Report Later: The Slow Clock of Proof in F1's New Regulation Cycle2026-10-23 07:27
Leclerc Called Hadjar's Claim 'Nonsense' — but Singapore's Real Warning Had Mercedes' Address on It2026-10-23 06:56
Cadillac Opens Its Engine Factory on 18 December, but the Real Clock Is Ticking Between 2029 and 20312026-10-23 03:41
Fenestraz's Ferrari Test: Confirmed by the Driver, Silent From the Team2026-10-23 02:52
Ferrari's US GP Special Livery: HP's Second Activation, and a Zero on Every Technical Claim2026-10-23 07:37
No Magic Cure for the MCL40: Piastri's 138 Points, Zero Wins and the 63-Point Gap2026-10-23 07:14
Austin: Antonelli's Coronation Wait Rests on 125 Points and a Plank-Wear Sheet2026-10-23 05:40
Aston Martin's Padel-Pickleball Deal Before Austin: 7 Points, 10th Place and the Spreadsheet I Did Not Want to Open2026-10-23 04:47
The Empty Payload: Why an F1 Desk Must Mark a Null File VOID, Not CLEARED2026-10-23 02:45
Mercedes' One-Off Livery: Two Cars, Four Spare Panels, and an Unresolved W172026-10-23 02:26
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Fenestraz's Ferrari Test: Confirmed by the Driver, Silent From the Team2026-10-23 02:52
No Magic Cure for the MCL40: Piastri's 138 Points, Zero Wins and the 63-Point Gap2026-10-23 07:14
Austin: Antonelli's Coronation Wait Rests on 125 Points and a Plank-Wear Sheet2026-10-23 05:40
Leclerc Called Hadjar's Claim 'Nonsense' — but Singapore's Real Warning Had Mercedes' Address on It2026-10-23 06:56
Ferrari's US GP Special Livery: HP's Second Activation, and a Zero on Every Technical Claim2026-10-23 07:37
The Empty Payload: Why an F1 Desk Must Mark a Null File VOID, Not CLEARED2026-10-23 02:45
Aston Martin's Padel-Pickleball Deal Before Austin: 7 Points, 10th Place and the Spreadsheet I Did Not Want to Open2026-10-23 04:47
Cadillac Opens Its Engine Factory on 18 December, but the Real Clock Is Ticking Between 2029 and 20312026-10-23 03:41
Mercedes' One-Off Livery: Two Cars, Four Spare Panels, and an Unresolved W172026-10-23 02:26
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408





